Past Laureates

For ease of navigation, please click on the different headings to sort

  1. Image
  2. SortTitleName
  3. DOBDOB
  4. DODDOD
  5. Date

    DOI

    Inducted in

  6. AreaArea
  1. trotter resize2 Trotter, Ronald Ramsay 1927 2010 1999 Business leadership
  2. fletcher james jnr resize2 Fletcher, James Muir Cameron 1914 2007 1997 Industry
  3. Tait Angus resize2 Tait, Angus McMillan 1919 2007 1996 Telecommunications
  4. Stewart resize2 Stewart, Robertson Huntly 1913 2007 1995 Plastics
  5. Stevens resize2 Stevens, Laurence Houghton 1920 2006 1999 Textiles / Manufacturing
  6. Bill Richardson resize2 Richardson, (Harold) William 1940 2005 2005 Transport
  7. 1Clark3 Clark, Thomas Edwin 1916 2005 1997 Ceramics
  8. Peter Elworthy resize2 Elworthy, Peter Herbert 1935 2004 2004 Farming / Business leadership
  9. 1Leslie BHFsmall Hutchins, Leslie 1924 2003 2011 Tourisim / Conservation
  10. Howard Paterson resize2 Paterson, Howard James 1953 2003 2004 Entrepreneurship / Biotechnology

Past Laureates

For ease of navigation, please click on the different headings to sort

  1. Image
  2. SortTitleName
  3. DOBDOB
  4. DODDOD
  5. Date

    DOI

    Inducted in

  6. AreaArea
  1. trotter resize2 Trotter, Ronald Ramsay 1927 2010 1999 Business leadership
  2. fletcher james jnr resize2 Fletcher, James Muir Cameron 1914 2007 1997 Industry
  3. Tait Angus resize2 Tait, Angus McMillan 1919 2007 1996 Telecommunications
  4. Stewart resize2 Stewart, Robertson Huntly 1913 2007 1995 Plastics
  5. Stevens resize2 Stevens, Laurence Houghton 1920 2006 1999 Textiles / Manufacturing
  6. Bill Richardson resize2 Richardson, (Harold) William 1940 2005 2005 Transport
  7. 1Clark3 Clark, Thomas Edwin 1916 2005 1997 Ceramics
  8. Peter Elworthy resize2 Elworthy, Peter Herbert 1935 2004 2004 Farming / Business leadership
  9. 1Leslie BHFsmall Hutchins, Leslie 1924 2003 2011 Tourisim / Conservation
  10. Howard Paterson resize2 Paterson, Howard James 1953 2003 2004 Entrepreneurship / Biotechnology