Past Laureates

For ease of navigation, please click on the different headings to sort

  1. Image
  2. SortTitleName
  3. DOBDOB
  4. DODDOD
  5. Date

    DOI

    Inducted in

  6. AreaArea
  1. Elspeth Kennedy Kennedy, Elspeth 1931 2017 2018 Stockbrocking, Governance, Philanthropy
  2. GraemeDouglas2 Douglas, Sir Graeme 1929 2016 2012 Pharmaceuticals
  3. JohnToddSmall5 Todd, Sir John 1927 2015 2011 Energy / Investment / Philanthropy
  4. douglas goodfellow2 Goodfellow, (William) Douglas 1917 2014 2010 Resource investment / Philanthropy
  5. Mclaren resize2 McLaren, Donald George 1933 2014 1999 Animal remedies / Racing
  6. Whineray Sir Wilson James resize2 Whineray, Wilson James 1935 2012 2003 Rugby / Business leadership
  7. GraemeLowe2 Lowe, Graeme 1934 2012 2012 Agribusiness
  8. HughGreen.png Green, Hugh 1932 2012 2013 Civil Construction
  9. BrianPerrySmall Perry, Brian 1935 2011 2011 Civil engineering / Philanthropy
  10. LaGrouw resize2 Le Grouw, Johannes 1913 2011 2007 Housebuilding

Past Laureates

For ease of navigation, please click on the different headings to sort

  1. Image
  2. SortTitleName
  3. DOBDOB
  4. DODDOD
  5. Date

    DOI

    Inducted in

  6. AreaArea
  1. Elspeth Kennedy Kennedy, Elspeth 1931 2017 2018 Stockbrocking, Governance, Philanthropy
  2. GraemeDouglas2 Douglas, Sir Graeme 1929 2016 2012 Pharmaceuticals
  3. JohnToddSmall5 Todd, Sir John 1927 2015 2011 Energy / Investment / Philanthropy
  4. douglas goodfellow2 Goodfellow, (William) Douglas 1917 2014 2010 Resource investment / Philanthropy
  5. Mclaren resize2 McLaren, Donald George 1933 2014 1999 Animal remedies / Racing
  6. Whineray Sir Wilson James resize2 Whineray, Wilson James 1935 2012 2003 Rugby / Business leadership
  7. GraemeLowe2 Lowe, Graeme 1934 2012 2012 Agribusiness
  8. HughGreen.png Green, Hugh 1932 2012 2013 Civil Construction
  9. BrianPerrySmall Perry, Brian 1935 2011 2011 Civil engineering / Philanthropy
  10. LaGrouw resize2 Le Grouw, Johannes 1913 2011 2007 Housebuilding