Past Laureates

For ease of navigation, please click on the different headings to sort

  1. Image
  2. SortTitleName
  3. DOBDOB
  4. DODDOD
  5. Date

    DOI

    Inducted in

  6. AreaArea
  1. Jones resize2 Jones, John 1809 1869 1999 Whaling / Farming / Shipping
  2. Graham resize2 Graham, Robert 1820 1885 1999 Tourisim
  3. David Nathan painting Nathan, David 1816 1886 2017 Commerce, Property and Import/Export
  4. Elworthy Edward resize2 Elworthy, Edward 1836 1899 2000 Farming / Meat processing
  5. William Gregg resize3 Gregg, William 1836 1901 2007 Coffee
  6. Sew Hoy, Choie 1838 1901 2017 Gold Mining, Merchant and Entrepreneur
  7. Richard Hudson resize4 Hudson, Richard 1841 1903 2006 Baking and confectionery
  8. Levin resize2 Levin, Nathaniel William 1818 1903 1999 Trading / Stock and station agency
  9. Russell resize2 Russell, Thomas 1830 1904 1997 Investment / Law
  10. Bendix HallensteinSmall Hallenstein, Bendix 1835 1905 2010 Clothes manufacturing / Public service / Philanthropy

Past Laureates

For ease of navigation, please click on the different headings to sort

  1. Image
  2. SortTitleName
  3. DOBDOB
  4. DODDOD
  5. Date

    DOI

    Inducted in

  6. AreaArea
  1. Jones resize2 Jones, John 1809 1869 1999 Whaling / Farming / Shipping
  2. Graham resize2 Graham, Robert 1820 1885 1999 Tourisim
  3. David Nathan painting Nathan, David 1816 1886 2017 Commerce, Property and Import/Export
  4. Elworthy Edward resize2 Elworthy, Edward 1836 1899 2000 Farming / Meat processing
  5. William Gregg resize3 Gregg, William 1836 1901 2007 Coffee
  6. Sew Hoy, Choie 1838 1901 2017 Gold Mining, Merchant and Entrepreneur
  7. Richard Hudson resize4 Hudson, Richard 1841 1903 2006 Baking and confectionery
  8. Levin resize2 Levin, Nathaniel William 1818 1903 1999 Trading / Stock and station agency
  9. Russell resize2 Russell, Thomas 1830 1904 1997 Investment / Law
  10. Bendix HallensteinSmall Hallenstein, Bendix 1835 1905 2010 Clothes manufacturing / Public service / Philanthropy