Past Laureates

For ease of navigation, please click on the different headings to sort

  1. Image
  2. SortTitleName
  3. DOBDOB
  4. DODDOD
  5. Date

    DOI

    Inducted in

  6. AreaArea
  1. myers ken resize2 Myers, Kenneth Ben 1907 1998 1995 Liquor Industry
  2. Owens resize2 Owens, Robert Arthur 1921 1999 1996 Transport
  3. Ah Chee Tom resize Ah-Chee, Thomas Henry 1928 2000 2002 Supermarketing
  4. GeorgeBecaSmall copy4 Beca, George Samuel 1921 2001 2009 Engineering consultancy
  5. paykel resize2 Paykel, Maurice 1914 2002 1998 Whiteware manufacturing
  6. 1Leslie BHFsmall Hutchins, Leslie 1924 2003 2011 Tourisim / Conservation
  7. Howard Paterson resize2 Paterson, Howard James 1953 2003 2004 Entrepreneurship / Biotechnology
  8. Horrocks John resize2 Horrocks, John Brownlow 1920 2003 2001 Transport / Commercial law
  9. Tony Nightingale Nightingale, Tony 1939 2003 2018 Manufacturing
  10. Peter Elworthy resize2 Elworthy, Peter Herbert 1935 2004 2004 Farming / Business leadership

Past Laureates

For ease of navigation, please click on the different headings to sort

  1. Image
  2. SortTitleName
  3. DOBDOB
  4. DODDOD
  5. Date

    DOI

    Inducted in

  6. AreaArea
  1. myers ken resize2 Myers, Kenneth Ben 1907 1998 1995 Liquor Industry
  2. Owens resize2 Owens, Robert Arthur 1921 1999 1996 Transport
  3. Ah Chee Tom resize Ah-Chee, Thomas Henry 1928 2000 2002 Supermarketing
  4. GeorgeBecaSmall copy4 Beca, George Samuel 1921 2001 2009 Engineering consultancy
  5. paykel resize2 Paykel, Maurice 1914 2002 1998 Whiteware manufacturing
  6. 1Leslie BHFsmall Hutchins, Leslie 1924 2003 2011 Tourisim / Conservation
  7. Howard Paterson resize2 Paterson, Howard James 1953 2003 2004 Entrepreneurship / Biotechnology
  8. Horrocks John resize2 Horrocks, John Brownlow 1920 2003 2001 Transport / Commercial law
  9. Tony Nightingale Nightingale, Tony 1939 2003 2018 Manufacturing
  10. Peter Elworthy resize2 Elworthy, Peter Herbert 1935 2004 2004 Farming / Business leadership