Past Laureates

For ease of navigation, please click on the different headings to sort

  1. Image
  2. SortTitleName
  3. DOBDOB
  4. DODDOD
  5. Date

    DOI

    Inducted in

  6. AreaArea
  1. Plimmer resize2 Plimmer, Clifford Ulric 1905 1988 1995 Stock and station agency
  2. BillGallagher2 Gallagher, Alfred (Bill) 1911 1990 2012 Agribusiness
  3. Kelliher Sir Henry resize2 Kelliher, Henry Joseph 1896 1991 1998 Brewing
  4. Caughey Harcourt resize2 Caughey, (Thomas) Harcourt Clarke 1911 1993 1998 Department store retailing / Public service
  5. Roberts Geoffrey resize2 Roberts, Geoffrey Newland 1906 1995 2001 Commercial aviation
  6. Malcolm McConnell official McConnell, Malcolm 1995 2016 Engineering
  7. Newman resize2 Newman, Jack 1902 1996 1994 Transport
  8. Keith Hay resize4 Hay, Keith Wilson 1917 1997 2006 House building / Public service
  9. Maddren resize2 Maddren, James Robert 1920 1998 1997 Deer industry / Commerce
  10. Renouf resize2 Renouf, Francis Henry 1918 1998 1997 Merchant banking

Past Laureates

For ease of navigation, please click on the different headings to sort

  1. Image
  2. SortTitleName
  3. DOBDOB
  4. DODDOD
  5. Date

    DOI

    Inducted in

  6. AreaArea
  1. Plimmer resize2 Plimmer, Clifford Ulric 1905 1988 1995 Stock and station agency
  2. BillGallagher2 Gallagher, Alfred (Bill) 1911 1990 2012 Agribusiness
  3. Kelliher Sir Henry resize2 Kelliher, Henry Joseph 1896 1991 1998 Brewing
  4. Caughey Harcourt resize2 Caughey, (Thomas) Harcourt Clarke 1911 1993 1998 Department store retailing / Public service
  5. Roberts Geoffrey resize2 Roberts, Geoffrey Newland 1906 1995 2001 Commercial aviation
  6. Malcolm McConnell official McConnell, Malcolm 1995 2016 Engineering
  7. Newman resize2 Newman, Jack 1902 1996 1994 Transport
  8. Keith Hay resize4 Hay, Keith Wilson 1917 1997 2006 House building / Public service
  9. Maddren resize2 Maddren, James Robert 1920 1998 1997 Deer industry / Commerce
  10. Renouf resize2 Renouf, Francis Henry 1918 1998 1997 Merchant banking