Past Laureates

For ease of navigation, please click on the different headings to sort

  1. Image
  2. SortTitleName
  3. DOBDOB
  4. DODDOD
  5. Date

    DOI

    Inducted in

  6. AreaArea
  1. Stevenson resize2 Stevenson, William Alfred 1901 1983 1995 Civil engineering / Infrastructure
  2. James Doig resize2 Doig, James Nimmo Crawford 1913 1984 2005 Industry
  3. Neil Isaac resize3 Isaac, Neil 1915 1987 2007 Construction engineering / Conservation
  4. Anderson resize2 Anderson, John 1820 1987 1997 Engineering
  5. Todd resize2 Todd, Bryan James 1902 1987 1994 Oil exploration
  6. ValBarfoot.png Barfoot, Val 1897 1987 2013 Real Estate
  7. Plimmer resize2 Plimmer, Clifford Ulric 1905 1988 1995 Stock and station agency
  8. BillGallagher2 Gallagher, Alfred (Bill) 1911 1990 2012 Agribusiness
  9. Kelliher Sir Henry resize2 Kelliher, Henry Joseph 1896 1991 1998 Brewing
  10. Caughey Harcourt resize2 Caughey, (Thomas) Harcourt Clarke 1911 1993 1998 Department store retailing / Public service

Past Laureates

For ease of navigation, please click on the different headings to sort

  1. Image
  2. SortTitleName
  3. DOBDOB
  4. DODDOD
  5. Date

    DOI

    Inducted in

  6. AreaArea
  1. Stevenson resize2 Stevenson, William Alfred 1901 1983 1995 Civil engineering / Infrastructure
  2. James Doig resize2 Doig, James Nimmo Crawford 1913 1984 2005 Industry
  3. Neil Isaac resize3 Isaac, Neil 1915 1987 2007 Construction engineering / Conservation
  4. Anderson resize2 Anderson, John 1820 1987 1997 Engineering
  5. Todd resize2 Todd, Bryan James 1902 1987 1994 Oil exploration
  6. ValBarfoot.png Barfoot, Val 1897 1987 2013 Real Estate
  7. Plimmer resize2 Plimmer, Clifford Ulric 1905 1988 1995 Stock and station agency
  8. BillGallagher2 Gallagher, Alfred (Bill) 1911 1990 2012 Agribusiness
  9. Kelliher Sir Henry resize2 Kelliher, Henry Joseph 1896 1991 1998 Brewing
  10. Caughey Harcourt resize2 Caughey, (Thomas) Harcourt Clarke 1911 1993 1998 Department store retailing / Public service