Past Laureates

For ease of navigation, please click on the different headings to sort

  1. Image
  2. SortTitleName
  3. DOBDOB
  4. DODDOD
  5. Date

    DOI

    Inducted in

  6. AreaArea
  1. Maddren resize2 Maddren, James Robert 1920 1998 1997 Deer industry / Commerce
  2. Renouf resize2 Renouf, Francis Henry 1918 1998 1997 Merchant banking
  3. myers ken resize2 Myers, Kenneth Ben 1907 1998 1995 Liquor Industry
  4. Keith Hay resize4 Hay, Keith Wilson 1917 1997 2006 House building / Public service
  5. Newman resize2 Newman, Jack 1902 1996 1994 Transport
  6. Roberts Geoffrey resize2 Roberts, Geoffrey Newland 1906 1995 2001 Commercial aviation
  7. Malcolm McConnell official McConnell, Malcolm 1995 2016 Engineering
  8. Caughey Harcourt resize2 Caughey, (Thomas) Harcourt Clarke 1911 1993 1998 Department store retailing / Public service
  9. Kelliher Sir Henry resize2 Kelliher, Henry Joseph 1896 1991 1998 Brewing
  10. BillGallagher2 Gallagher, Alfred (Bill) 1911 1990 2012 Agribusiness

Past Laureates

For ease of navigation, please click on the different headings to sort

  1. Image
  2. SortTitleName
  3. DOBDOB
  4. DODDOD
  5. Date

    DOI

    Inducted in

  6. AreaArea
  1. Maddren resize2 Maddren, James Robert 1920 1998 1997 Deer industry / Commerce
  2. Renouf resize2 Renouf, Francis Henry 1918 1998 1997 Merchant banking
  3. myers ken resize2 Myers, Kenneth Ben 1907 1998 1995 Liquor Industry
  4. Keith Hay resize4 Hay, Keith Wilson 1917 1997 2006 House building / Public service
  5. Newman resize2 Newman, Jack 1902 1996 1994 Transport
  6. Roberts Geoffrey resize2 Roberts, Geoffrey Newland 1906 1995 2001 Commercial aviation
  7. Malcolm McConnell official McConnell, Malcolm 1995 2016 Engineering
  8. Caughey Harcourt resize2 Caughey, (Thomas) Harcourt Clarke 1911 1993 1998 Department store retailing / Public service
  9. Kelliher Sir Henry resize2 Kelliher, Henry Joseph 1896 1991 1998 Brewing
  10. BillGallagher2 Gallagher, Alfred (Bill) 1911 1990 2012 Agribusiness