Past Laureates

For ease of navigation, please click on the different headings to sort

  1. Image
  2. SortTitleName
  3. DOBDOB
  4. DODDOD
  5. Date

    DOI

    Inducted in

  6. AreaArea
  1. Maddren resize2 Maddren, James Robert 1920 1998 1997 Deer industry / Commerce
  2. Tait Angus resize2 Tait, Angus McMillan 1919 2007 1996 Telecommunications
  3. Renouf resize2 Renouf, Francis Henry 1918 1998 1997 Merchant banking
  4. douglas goodfellow2 Goodfellow, (William) Douglas 1917 2014 2010 Resource investment / Philanthropy
  5. Keith Hay resize4 Hay, Keith Wilson 1917 1997 2006 House building / Public service
  6. 1Clark3 Clark, Thomas Edwin 1916 2005 1997 Ceramics
  7. Neil Isaac resize3 Isaac, Neil 1915 1987 2007 Construction engineering / Conservation
  8. paykel resize2 Paykel, Maurice 1914 2002 1998 Whiteware manufacturing
  9. fletcher james jnr resize2 Fletcher, James Muir Cameron 1914 2007 1997 Industry
  10. LaGrouw resize2 Le Grouw, Johannes 1913 2011 2007 Housebuilding

Past Laureates

For ease of navigation, please click on the different headings to sort

  1. Image
  2. SortTitleName
  3. DOBDOB
  4. DODDOD
  5. Date

    DOI

    Inducted in

  6. AreaArea
  1. Maddren resize2 Maddren, James Robert 1920 1998 1997 Deer industry / Commerce
  2. Tait Angus resize2 Tait, Angus McMillan 1919 2007 1996 Telecommunications
  3. Renouf resize2 Renouf, Francis Henry 1918 1998 1997 Merchant banking
  4. douglas goodfellow2 Goodfellow, (William) Douglas 1917 2014 2010 Resource investment / Philanthropy
  5. Keith Hay resize4 Hay, Keith Wilson 1917 1997 2006 House building / Public service
  6. 1Clark3 Clark, Thomas Edwin 1916 2005 1997 Ceramics
  7. Neil Isaac resize3 Isaac, Neil 1915 1987 2007 Construction engineering / Conservation
  8. paykel resize2 Paykel, Maurice 1914 2002 1998 Whiteware manufacturing
  9. fletcher james jnr resize2 Fletcher, James Muir Cameron 1914 2007 1997 Industry
  10. LaGrouw resize2 Le Grouw, Johannes 1913 2011 2007 Housebuilding