Past Laureates

For ease of navigation, please click on the different headings to sort

  1. Image
  2. SortTitleName
  3. DOBDOB
  4. DODDOD
  5. Date

    DOI

    Inducted in

  6. AreaArea
  1. John Leonie Hynds Hynds, John and Leonie 2017 Manufacturing, Engineering and Infrastructure
  2. George Methven Methven, George 1838 1928 2017 Engineering and Manufacture
  3. Sew Hoy, Choie 1838 1901 2017 Gold Mining, Merchant and Entrepreneur
  4. Mavis Mullins Mullins, Mavis 2017 Maori Business Development and Governance
  5. David Nathan painting Nathan, David 1816 1886 2017 Commerce, Property and Import/Export
  6. Williams, Pam 2017 Fishing Industry, Export, Aviation and Commerce
  7. Philip Burdon official Copy Burdon, Hon. Philip 2016 Food Production, Business Leadership and Public Policy
  8. Rob Fenwick official Fenwick, Rob 2016 Environmental Leadership
  9. HOR 1898Web Holyoake, Noel 2016 Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning
  10. Sir Peter Jackson official Jackson, Sir Peter 1961 2016 Film

Past Laureates

For ease of navigation, please click on the different headings to sort

  1. Image
  2. SortTitleName
  3. DOBDOB
  4. DODDOD
  5. Date

    DOI

    Inducted in

  6. AreaArea
  1. John Leonie Hynds Hynds, John and Leonie 2017 Manufacturing, Engineering and Infrastructure
  2. George Methven Methven, George 1838 1928 2017 Engineering and Manufacture
  3. Sew Hoy, Choie 1838 1901 2017 Gold Mining, Merchant and Entrepreneur
  4. Mavis Mullins Mullins, Mavis 2017 Maori Business Development and Governance
  5. David Nathan painting Nathan, David 1816 1886 2017 Commerce, Property and Import/Export
  6. Williams, Pam 2017 Fishing Industry, Export, Aviation and Commerce
  7. Philip Burdon official Copy Burdon, Hon. Philip 2016 Food Production, Business Leadership and Public Policy
  8. Rob Fenwick official Fenwick, Rob 2016 Environmental Leadership
  9. HOR 1898Web Holyoake, Noel 2016 Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning
  10. Sir Peter Jackson official Jackson, Sir Peter 1961 2016 Film