Past Laureates

For ease of navigation, please click on the different headings to sort

  1. Image
  2. SortTitleName
  3. DOBDOB
  4. DODDOD
  5. Date

    DOI

    Inducted in

  6. AreaArea
  1. 44146589901 06d78f358b o Turner, Graeme & Craig 2018 Manufacturing
  2. Alan Gibbs Gibbs, Alan 2018 Manufacturing, Investment Banking
  3. Dilworthbooooom Dilworth, James 1815 1894 2018 Business
  4. Elspeth Kennedy Kennedy, Elspeth 1931 2017 2018 Stockbrocking, Governance, Philanthropy
  5. Tony Nightingale Nightingale, Tony 1939 2003 2018 Manufacturing
  6. Sir Russell Matthews Matthews, Sir Russell 1896 1987 2018 Civil Engineering
  7. Thomas John Edmonds Edmonds, Thomas John 1858 1932 2017 Food Manufacturing and Commerce
  8. Sir Graeme Harrison Harrison, Sir Graeme 2017 Meat Industry, Food, Beverage, Agribusiness and Export
  9. John Leonie Hynds Hynds, John and Leonie 2017 Manufacturing, Engineering and Infrastructure
  10. George Methven Methven, George 1838 1928 2017 Engineering and Manufacture

Past Laureates

For ease of navigation, please click on the different headings to sort

  1. Image
  2. SortTitleName
  3. DOBDOB
  4. DODDOD
  5. Date

    DOI

    Inducted in

  6. AreaArea
  1. 44146589901 06d78f358b o Turner, Graeme & Craig 2018 Manufacturing
  2. Alan Gibbs Gibbs, Alan 2018 Manufacturing, Investment Banking
  3. Dilworthbooooom Dilworth, James 1815 1894 2018 Business
  4. Elspeth Kennedy Kennedy, Elspeth 1931 2017 2018 Stockbrocking, Governance, Philanthropy
  5. Tony Nightingale Nightingale, Tony 1939 2003 2018 Manufacturing
  6. Sir Russell Matthews Matthews, Sir Russell 1896 1987 2018 Civil Engineering
  7. Thomas John Edmonds Edmonds, Thomas John 1858 1932 2017 Food Manufacturing and Commerce
  8. Sir Graeme Harrison Harrison, Sir Graeme 2017 Meat Industry, Food, Beverage, Agribusiness and Export
  9. John Leonie Hynds Hynds, John and Leonie 2017 Manufacturing, Engineering and Infrastructure
  10. George Methven Methven, George 1838 1928 2017 Engineering and Manufacture