Past Laureates

For ease of navigation, please click on the different headings to sort

  1. Image
  2. SortTitleName
  3. DOBDOB
  4. DODDOD
  5. Date

    DOI

    Inducted in

  6. AreaArea
  1. Marsh Graeme resize2 Marsh, Graeme James 1933 1998 Manufacturing / Business leadership
  2. Hurley Ray resize2 Hurley, Raymond Watson 1923 1978 1998 Lingerie manufacturing
  3. paykel resize2 Paykel, Maurice 1914 2002 1998 Whiteware manufacturing
  4. Caughey Harcourt resize2 Caughey, (Thomas) Harcourt Clarke 1911 1993 1998 Department store retailing / Public service
  5. Jones resize2 Jones, John 1809 1869 1999 Whaling / Farming / Shipping
  6. trotter resize2 Trotter, Ronald Ramsay 1927 2010 1999 Business leadership
  7. Stevens resize2 Stevens, Laurence Houghton 1920 2006 1999 Textiles / Manufacturing
  8. Ngata resize2 Ngata, Apirana Turupa 1874 1950 1999 Maori development
  9. Wigley resize2 Wigley, Rodolph Lysaght 1881 1946 1999 Tourisim
  10. Graham resize2 Graham, Robert 1820 1885 1999 Tourisim

Past Laureates

For ease of navigation, please click on the different headings to sort

  1. Image
  2. SortTitleName
  3. DOBDOB
  4. DODDOD
  5. Date

    DOI

    Inducted in

  6. AreaArea
  1. Marsh Graeme resize2 Marsh, Graeme James 1933 1998 Manufacturing / Business leadership
  2. Hurley Ray resize2 Hurley, Raymond Watson 1923 1978 1998 Lingerie manufacturing
  3. paykel resize2 Paykel, Maurice 1914 2002 1998 Whiteware manufacturing
  4. Caughey Harcourt resize2 Caughey, (Thomas) Harcourt Clarke 1911 1993 1998 Department store retailing / Public service
  5. Jones resize2 Jones, John 1809 1869 1999 Whaling / Farming / Shipping
  6. trotter resize2 Trotter, Ronald Ramsay 1927 2010 1999 Business leadership
  7. Stevens resize2 Stevens, Laurence Houghton 1920 2006 1999 Textiles / Manufacturing
  8. Ngata resize2 Ngata, Apirana Turupa 1874 1950 1999 Maori development
  9. Wigley resize2 Wigley, Rodolph Lysaght 1881 1946 1999 Tourisim
  10. Graham resize2 Graham, Robert 1820 1885 1999 Tourisim