Past Laureates

For ease of navigation, please click on the different headings to sort

  1. Image
  2. SortTitleName
  3. DOBDOB
  4. DODDOD
  5. Date

    DOI

    Inducted in

  6. AreaArea
  1. David Nathan painting Nathan, David 1816 1886 2017 Commerce, Property and Import/Export
  2. Pam 1 Williams, Pam 1933 2021 2017 Fishing Industry, Export, Aviation and Commerce
  3. Philip Burdon official Copy Burdon, Hon. Philip 2016 Food Production, Business Leadership and Public Policy
  4. Rob Fenwick official Fenwick, Sir Rob 1951 2020 2016 Environmental Leadership
  5. HOR 1898Web Holyoake, Noel 2016 Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning
  6. Sir Peter Jackson official Jackson, Sir Peter 1961 2016 Film
  7. Malcolm McConnell official McConnell, Malcolm 1995 2016 Engineering
  8. Bruce Plested Plested, Bruce 2016 Global Logistics and Transportation
  9. Ward Reid needs cropping Reid, Ward 1960 2016 Rubber Industry
  10. Sir John Roberts Roberts, Sir John 1934 2016 Leadership and Industry

Past Laureates

For ease of navigation, please click on the different headings to sort

  1. Image
  2. SortTitleName
  3. DOBDOB
  4. DODDOD
  5. Date

    DOI

    Inducted in

  6. AreaArea
  1. David Nathan painting Nathan, David 1816 1886 2017 Commerce, Property and Import/Export
  2. Pam 1 Williams, Pam 1933 2021 2017 Fishing Industry, Export, Aviation and Commerce
  3. Philip Burdon official Copy Burdon, Hon. Philip 2016 Food Production, Business Leadership and Public Policy
  4. Rob Fenwick official Fenwick, Sir Rob 1951 2020 2016 Environmental Leadership
  5. HOR 1898Web Holyoake, Noel 2016 Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning
  6. Sir Peter Jackson official Jackson, Sir Peter 1961 2016 Film
  7. Malcolm McConnell official McConnell, Malcolm 1995 2016 Engineering
  8. Bruce Plested Plested, Bruce 2016 Global Logistics and Transportation
  9. Ward Reid needs cropping Reid, Ward 1960 2016 Rubber Industry
  10. Sir John Roberts Roberts, Sir John 1934 2016 Leadership and Industry